Results Papendal Games EAA permit meet

Papendal, May 31, 2006

Hosted by Ciko'66 Track Club Arnhem

Pictures of this meet 2006 by  Michel Franssen

Edited in English by Michel Franssen


Men

100 metres heat 1 (-2.2)

1.

Stefan Wieser

Germany

10.90

2.

Michael Reckley

Bahamas

11.13

3.

Joao Ferreira

Portugal

11.16

3.

Darragh Graham

Ireland

11.16

5.

Damien Broothaerts

Belgium

11.18

6.

Harm Bruins

Netherlands

11.50

100 metres heat 2 (-2.1)

1.

John Woods

USA

10.46

2.

Marquis Davis

USA

10.54

3.

Caimin Douglas

Netherlands

10.56

4.

Jerome Avery

USA

10.61

5.

Dusty Stamer

USA

10.86

6.

Kristof Beyens

Belgium

11.34

200 metres heat 1 (-1.0)

1.

Darragh Graham

Ireland

22.01

2.

Michael Reckley

Bahamas

22.39

3.

Jarno Beuving

Netherlands

22.73

4.

Harm Bruins

Netherlands

22.74

200 metres heat 2 (-0.9)

1.

John Woods

USA

21.05

2.

Jerome Avery

USA

21.18

3.

Kristof Beyens

Belgium

21.38

4.

Stefan Wieser

Germany

21.52

400 metres

1.

Youssef El Rhalfioui

Netherlands

47.81

2.

Gregory Little

Jamaica

47.93

3.

Keston Nelson

Canada

47.95

4.

Rikkert van Rhee

Netherlands

48.11

5.

Andreas Mokdasi

Sweden

48.15

6.

Hans Omey

Belgium

48.18

800 metres heat 1

1.

Bas Eefting

Netherlands

1.51.10

2.

Lucien van Zandvoort

Netherlands

1.51.96

3.

Bjorn Margeirsson

Iceland

1.52.03

4.

Bart Uiterwijk

Netherlands

1.56.22

5.

Bas Visserman

Netherlands

1.59.74

6.

Dave de Geest

Netherlands

2.01.33

Vincent Kerssies

Netherlands

rabbit

800 metres heat 2

1.

Abdelaati Iguider

Morocco

1.48.00

2.

Dave Campbell

Ireland

1.49.31

3.

Steffen Co

Germany

1.49.54

4.

Nils Schumann

Germany

1.49.96

5.

Ed Jackson

Great Britain

1.50.20

6.

Fredrik Karlsson

Sweden

1.50.34

7.

Tim Rogge

Belgium

1.50.45

8.

Soufiana Zahafi

Morocco

1.50.84

Tariq Bourrouag

Germany

rabbit

1500 metres heat 1

1.

Steffen Uliczaa

Germany

3.50.63

2.

Jose Carvalho

Canada

3.54.26

3.

Trevor Caldwell

Canada

4.00.25

4.

Cees van Maanen

Netherlands

4.01.15

5.

Tim Mc Grath

Australia

4.02.25

6.

Dave Klink

Netherlands

4.02.94

7.

Jonas Roefs

Belgium

4.03.67

8.

Orphan van Faassen

Netherlands

4.04.41

Peer Pulles

Netherlands

rabbit

1500 metres heat 2

1.

Tom van Rooy

Belgium

3.45.15

2.

Stouti Boujamaa

Morocco

3.45.62

3.

Olle Wallerang

Sweden

3.47.11

4.

Ansgar Varnhagen

Germany

3.50.60

5.

Kim Ruell

Belgium

3.52.22

6.

Erik Negerman

Netherlands

3.55.05

7.

Stephan Hohl

Germany

3.56.56

Ad Verwey

Netherlands

rabbit

Kristof van Malderen

Belgium

dnf

5000 metres

1.

Henry Sugut

Kenya

13.31.10

2.

Monder Rizki

Belgium

13.31.53

3.

Nathan Lagat

Kenya

13.37.17

4.

Solomon Tsige

Ethiopia

13.42.88

5.

Demisew Tsege

Ethiopia

13.44.77

6.

Ashenafi Kiros

Ethiopia

13.48.92

7.

Maarten van Steen

Belgium

14.05.11

8.

Rob Detert Oude Weme

Netherlands

14.13.84

9.

Simo Wannas

Finland

14.34.63

Tarik Jallouli

Belgium

rabbit

Roy van Son

Netherlands

dnf

110 metres hurdles 1.06 m heat 1 (-1.9)

1.

Joao Ferreira

Portugal

15.14

2.

Lars Birger Hense

Germany

15.18

3.

Mark Stewart

Canada

15.35

4.

Massimo Bertocchi

Canada

15.62

110 metres hurdles 1.06 m heat 2 (-2.0)

1.

Shaun Bownes

Portugal

14.02

2.

Thiago Jacinto Dias

Brazil

14.19

3.

Damien Broothaerts

Belgium

14.30

4.

Virgil Spier

Netherlands

14.43

4x400 metres

1.

Netherlands A

Netherlands

3.13.53

2.

Netherlands B

Netherlands

3.13.98

Long jump

1.

Thiago Jacinto Dias

Brazil

7.43

0.9

2.

Jurgen Cools

Netherlands

6.93

0.2

3.

Massimo Bertocchi

Canada

6.86

0.9

4.

Jarno Beuvink

Netherlands

6.84

0.3

5.

Marc Lommert

Netherlands

6.77

2.6

Pole vault

1.

Wout van Wengerden

Netherlands

5.00

2.

Jason Wurster

Canada

5.00

Lourens Looije

Netherlands

no score

Bubba McLean

USA

no score

Adam Keul

USA

no score

Paul Litchfield

USA

no score

Discus throw 2.0 kg

1.

Rutger Smith

Netherlands

64.60

2.

Mike van der Bilt

Netherlands

57.00

3.

Erik van Vreumingen

Netherlands

53.32

4.

Gerard Sluiter

Netherlands

49.25

5.

Marcel Dost

Netherlands

43.50

6.

Rik Hardon

Netherlands

40.40

7.

Egon Nieuwendijk

Netherlands

35.40

Women

100 metres (-1.1)

1.

Alexis Joyce

USA

11.98

2.

Ciara Sheehy

Ireland

12.02

200 metres (-0.6)

1.

Ciara Sheehy

Ireland

24.29

2.

Silja Ulfarsdottir

Iceland

24.49

3.

Alexis Joyce

USA

dns

800 metres

1.

Najla Jaber

Netherlands

2.07.77

2.

Carolina Nylen

Sweden

2.07.79

3.

Brechje de Ruyck

Netherlands

2.10.47

4.

Louise Fredriksson

Sweden

2.10.71

5.

Mira Raker

Germany

2.16.34

Juanee Pekelharing

South Africa

rabbit

1500 metres

1.

Irene Jelangat

Kenya

4.12.32

2.

Lesley van Miert

Netherlands

4.27.50

3.

Anke van Campen

Belgium

4.36.70

4.

Paula McLaughlin

Canada

4.37.17

5.

Deribe Godana

Ethiopia

4.37.29


Back to Track & Field results of 2006

Terug naar Atletiekcijfers 2006


Back to frontpage of Tracklion

Terug naar frontpage van Tracklion